Dr. Karl Richard Harer
Dr. Karl R. Harer
Last updated: Jul 8, 2007

Dr. Karl R. Harer

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 35 years
  • Graduated from: Los Angeles College Of Chiropractic
  • Graduation year: 1986
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1659360865

Dr. Karl R. Harer D.C.

Chiropractor

He is located at 4517 Market Street Suite 1 in Ventura, CA 93003. Can help patients with the following: Arthritis, Carpal Tunnel Syndrome, Herniated Disc, Low Back Pain, Muscle Pain, Whiplash. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1659360865. Appointment can be made via the phone number (805) 650-5929. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Karl Richard Harer, being an chiropractor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Karl R. Harer.

  • Arthritis
  • Back Pain
  • Car Accident Injuries
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Fibromyalgia
  • Headache
  • Herniated Disc
  • Low Back Pain
  • Migraine
  • Muscle Pain
  • Neck Pain
  • Scoliosis
  • Whiplash

Procedures Performed by Dr. Karl R. Harer

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Karl R. Harer is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Chiropractic .

Bills through: Eric G Mortensen Chiropractic Inc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

LOS ANGELES COLLEGE OF CHIROPRACTIC

Graduated in 1986

Affiliated practices

Karl R Harer Chiropractic Incorporated
4517 Market Street
Ventura, 93003 CA
(805) 650-5929

Looking for more Chiropractors?

Out of the 37 chiropractors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Dominique Manasson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 15 1445 Donlon Street Ventura, 93003, CA
Dr. Brent Caplan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 230 1730 South Victoria Avenue Ventura, 93003, CA
Dr. Jedidiah T. Smith
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 104 1732 Palma Drive Ventura, 93003, CA
Dr. Ronald Mccromick French
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3242 Telegraph Road Ventura, 93003, CA
Dr. Robert V. Cocain
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4247 Telegraph Road Ventura, 93003, CA
Dr. Michael Nelsen Hays
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 503 4474 Market Street Ventura, 93003, CA
Dr. Theresa E. Wink
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 6 4125 Market Street Ventura, 93003, CA
Dr. Ruby Kay Kevala
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 6 4125 Market Street Ventura, 93003, CA
Dr. James R. Baranski
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 110 4601 Telephone Road Ventura, 93003, CA
Dr. Brian Takeshi Ito
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4247 Telegraph Road Ventura, 93003, CA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Karl Richard Harer?

Dr. Karl Richard Harer's office is located at 4517 Market Street Suite 1 in Ventura, CA 93003.

What conditions does Dr. Karl Richard Harer treat?

Dr. Karl Richard Harer provides treatment for Arthritis, Carpal Tunnel Syndrome, Herniated Disc, Low Back Pain, Muscle Pain, Whiplash. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Karl Richard Harer have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Karl Richard Harer is affiliated with Karl R Harer Chiropractic Incorporated.